Class Schedule 2022/2023*

*Schedule subject to change. Download PDF here.
To stay up to date on our upcoming events, view our Calendar.

See class descriptions for an overview of the various styles of dance, and meet our teachers here.

REGISTRATION OPENS AUGUST 15th 2022

  • Competition classes are by audition only (classes shown in bold italics).
  • To audition for the 2022/2023 Competitive Team, please email info@coastdance.com

STUDIO 1

CHELSEA ROBINSON STUDIO

STUDIO 3

MONDAY ALYSSA RIVE
3:30 – 4:15   Tiny Tumblers 3-5
4:15 – 5:00   Creative Hip Hop 4-6                       5:00 – 6:00   Grade 2/3 Modern
6:00 – 7:00   Gold Broadway
7:00 – 8:00   Adult Jazz/Contemp
8:00 – 9:00   Teen Partner Dance
BRONTË HANSEN
3:30 – 4:30   Gold Jazz
4:30 – 5:15   Intermediate Pointe 
5:15 – 6:45   Diamond Jazz Tech
6:45 – 8:00   Platinum Jazz Tech
8:00 – 9:00   Intensive & Company Productions                                  
BRYN RASMUSSEN
3:30 – 4:15   Primary Jazz/Tap 4-6
4:15 – 5:15   Jr Jazz/Tap 7-9
5:15 – 6:15   Gold Jazz Technique
6:15 – 7:15   Pre-Teen Jazz/Tap 9-12
TUESDAY BRONTË HANSEN
3:30 – 4:15   Pre-Primary Ballet 4-5
4:15 – 5:00   Primary Ballet 6-7
5:00 – 6:00   Grade 2 Ballet 7-9
CHRISTINA DARWIN
6:00 – 7:00   Grade 5/Bronze Modern
7:00 – 8:00   Grade 6/Inter Found Modern
8:00 – 9:00   3rd Year Associate
ASTRID ECKERLE (with Christina)
3:30 – 4:15   Platinum Contemporary
4:15 – 5:00   Platinum Jazz
5:00 – 6:00   Plat/Dia Broadway
ASTRID ECKERLE (with Brontë)
6:00 – 7:00   Diamond Contemporary
7:00 – 8:00   Diamond Jazz
NICOLE PILLON
3:30 – 4:45   Senior Ballet Tech
5:00 – 6:00   Jr Ballet Tech 9-12
6:00 – 7:00   Inter Ballet Tech 12+
7:00 – 8:00   Adult Ballet/Modern
WEDNESDAY BRONTË HANSEN
3:30 – 5:00   Advanced One Ballet
5:00 – 6:00   Pre-Teen/Teen Contemp 11+
6:00 – 7:15   Advanced Two Ballet
7:15 – 8:15   Diamond Lyrical
8:15 – 9:15   Plat/Diamond Ballet
TERRA DANNES
3:30 – 4:30    Foundations Acro A
4:30 – 5:30    Foundations Acro B
5:30 – 6:30    Intermediate Foundations Acro A
6:30 – 7:30   Intermediate Acro
7:30 – 8:30   Competitive Acro
HELEN DANG
3:30 – 4:15   Kids Hip Hop 6-8
4:15 – 5:00   Jr Hip Hop 9-11
5:00 – 6:00   Senior Hip Hop
6:00 – 7:00   Inter Hip Hop 11+
7:00 – 8:00   Adult Hip Hop
IVANA CAPPELLETTO
8:00 – 9:00   Adult Comp Crew
THURSDAY CHRISTINA DARWIN
3:30 – 4:30   Intermediate Modern
4:30 – 6:00   Advanced One Modern
6:00 – 7:30   Advanced Two Modern
7:30 – 9:30   Associate Studies
NICOLE PILLON
9:00 – 9:45   Parent & Tot Dance 2-3
10:00 – 10:45  Pre-Ballet/Creative Dance 3-4 BRONTË HANSEN
3:30 – 4:30   Grade 4/5 Ballet                               4:30 – 5:30   Grade 4 Modern
TERRA DANNES
5:30 – 6:30   Intermediate Foundations Acro B   6:30 – 7:30   Pre-Comp Acrobatics
7:30 – 8:30   Teen Acrobatics
NICOLE PILLON
3:30 – 4:30   Senior Pointe
4:30 – 5:15   Pre-Pointe & Foot Conditioning
5:15 – 6:15   Gold/Plat Lyrical/Contemp
BRONTË HANSEN
6:15 – 7:30   Grade 6/Inter Found Ballet
7:30 – 8:30   Advanced 1/2 Tap
FRIDAY *Intensive Program is for Grade 8-12 Students

*Company Program is for Grade 10-12 Students who have completed an Intermediate ISTD Examination

MEGAN DOYLE
3:30 – 4:15   Grade 1/2 Modern                              4:15 – 5:00   Overflow Class